Fiber Optic Cable

Tactical Reel

  • 12x LC Connectors Singlemode (12 Fibers)
  • 4x SC Connectors Singlemode + 4x LC Connectors Singlemode (8 Fibers)

Our assemblies are made with multi-channel fiber optic cables rated specially for ruggedized applications and field deployment in professional broadcast applications.

They all features ruggedized connector bodies, with contacts lockable and weather proofed with plastic cap (this is especially critical for outdoor applications)

Handy length sizes of 160, 200 and 300 meters are ready for collection.

Other lengths are also available by order.